Become A Local Miss or Teen Contestant

To compete at the Miss Oregon and Miss Oregon's Outstanding Teen state finals, you must first win a local title (the exception is in the teen division where a young lady can compete at state as an at-large contestant).  Each local is independently managed and operated, with varying expectations of it's competitors and representatives. Our local titleholders serve as ambassadors to their local community. 
See the list below and contact the local directors to learn more.
 


**************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
Coos County - February 18, 2017
6:30 PM Hale Performing Arts Center
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Coos Bay, Oregon

Website: 
Miss Coos County Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Vicki Ericson, Executive Director
**************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Marion-Polk County - March 4, 2017
6:30 PM Chemeketa Community College
Salem, Oregon

Website: 
Miss Marion-Polk Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Leslie Cross, Co-Executive Director
Blaine Barklow, Co-Executive Director
**************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Clatsop County - March 11, 2017
7:00 PM Seaside Civic & Convention Center
Salem, Oregon

Website: 
Miss Clatsop County Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Sandi Newman, Executive Director
**************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Rogue Valley - March 18, 2017
6:00 PM North Medford High School
Medford, Oregon

Website: 
Miss Rogue Valley Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Aspen Droesch, Co-Executive Director
Sami Monning, Co-Executive Director
**************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Lane County & Linn-Benton - March 25, 2017
7:00 PM Willamette High School
Eugene, Oregon

Website: 
Miss Lane County Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Zonnie Borg, Executive Director
**************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Douglas County - April 7 & 8, 2017
6:30 PM Whipple Fine Arts Center, Umpqua Community College
Roseburg, Oregon

Website: 
Miss Douglas County Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Summer Fox, Co-Executive Director
Tracey Eichenbusch, Co-Executive Director
**************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Klamath County-City of Sunshine - April 8, 2017
6:30 PM Mills Elementary School Auditorium
Klamath Falls, Oregon

Website: 
Miss Klamath County-Miss City of Sunshine Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Cindy Owens, Co-Executive Director
Cheri Sandberg, Co-Executive Director
**************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Southern Gem Southwestern-Southeastern Regional- April 9, 2017
2:00 PM Mills Auditorium, Mills Elementary School Auditorium
Klamath Falls, Oregon

Website: 
Miss Southern Gem-Miss Southern Jewel Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Cindy Owens, Co-Executive Director
Cheri Sandberg, Co-Executive Director
**************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Washington County - April 22, 2017
7:00 PM Mills Westside Christian High School
Tigard, Oregon

Website: 
Miss Washington County Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Beth McShane, Executive Director
**************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Three Rivers Northwest Regional- May 6, 2017
7:00 PM Barclay Theater
Oregon City, Oregon

Website: 
Miss Three Rivers Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Shari Anderson, Executive Director
**************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Cascade - May 7, 2017
3:00 PM Barclay -Theater
Oregon City, Oregon

Website: 
Miss Cascade Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Shari Anderson, Executive Director
**************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Crook County - TBA
Time TBA
Prineville, Oregon

Website: 
  
Email Links:
Dawn Kessi-Foss, Executive Director
**************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Bandon Cranberry - TBA
Bandon, Oregon

Website: 
Miss Bandon Cranberry Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:

**************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Miss Oregon & Miss Oregon's Outstanding Teen Contestant Spring Workshop - May 19-21, 2017
Time TBA Seaside Convention Center
Seaside, Oregon

Miss Oregon & Miss Oregon's Outstanding Teen Pageant Week - June 26-July 1, 2017
Time TBA Seaside Convention Center
Seaside, Oregon