Local Pageant Organizations

Locals.jpg

To compete at the Miss Oregon and Miss Oregon's Outstanding Teen state finals, you must first win a local title (the exception is in the teen division where a young lady can compete at state as an at-large contestant).  Each local is independently managed and operated, with varying expectations of it's competitors and representatives. Our local titleholders serve as ambassadors to their local community. See the list below and contact the local directors to learn more.

********************************************************************************************************************************

Miss Clatsop County & Miss Clatsop County's Outstanding Teen
Saturday, February 3, 2018 7:00 PM
Seaside Convention Center
415 1st Ave, Seaside


Website: 
Miss Clatsop County Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Sandi Newman, Executive Director
*********************************************************************************************************************************

Miss Coos County  & Miss Coos County's Outstanding Teen
Saturday, February 17, 2018 6:30 PM
Southwestern Oregon Community College
1988 Newmark Ave, Coos Bay


Website: 
Miss Coos County Scholarship Pageant
Email Links: 
Vicki Ericson, Co-Executive Director
 Amee Springsteen, Co-Executive Director
********************************************************************************************************************************

Miss Rogue Valley & Miss Rogue Valley's Outstanding Teen
Saturday, February 24, 2018 6:00 PM
North Medford High School
1900 N. Keene Wy Dr, Medford

Website: 
Miss Rogue Valley Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Aspen Droesch, Co-Executive Director
Sami Monning, Co-Executive Director
***********************************************************************************************************************************

Miss Marion-Polk & Miss Marion-Polk's Outstanding Teen
Saturday, March 3, 2018 6:30 PM
Chemeketa Community College
4000 Lancaster Dr NE, Salem


Website: 
Miss Marion-Polk Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Leslie Cross, Co-Executive Director
Blaine Barklow, Co-Executive Director
*************************************************************************************************************************************

Miss Lane County, Miss Linn-Benton & Miss Lane County's Outstanding Teen
Saturday, April 7, 2018 6:00 PM
Willamette High School
1801 Echo Hollow Rd, Eugene

Website: 
Miss Lane County Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Zonnie Borg, Executive Director
***********************************************************************************************************************************

Miss Douglas County & Miss Douglas County's Outstanding Teen
Saturday, April 7, 2018 6:00 PM
Whipple Fine Arts Center Umpqua Community College

1140 Umpqua College Rd, Roseburg

Website: 
Miss Douglas County Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Misty Pickle, Co-Executive Director
Angie Painter, Co-Executive Director
*****************************************************************************************************************************

Miss Klamath County & Miss City of Sunshine
Saturday, April 7, 2018 7:00 PM
Mills Auditorium Mills Elementary School
520 E Main St, Klamath Falls

Website: 
Miss Klamath County-Miss City of Sunshine Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Cindy Owens, Co-Executive Director
Cheri Sandberg, Co-Executive Director
********************************************************************************************************************************

Miss Southern Gem Southwestern & Southeastern Regional Open
Sunday, April 8, 2018 2:00 PM
Mills Auditorium Mills Elementary School
520 E Main St, Klamath Falls

Website: 
Miss Southern Gem-Miss Southern Jewel Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Cindy Owens, Co-Executive Director
Cheri Sandberg, Co-Executive Director
****************************************************************************************************************************

Miss Washington County & Miss Washington County's Outstanding Teen
Saturday, April 14, 2018 6:00 PM
Tualatin High School
22300 SW Boones Ferry Road, Tualatin, Oregon


Website: 
Miss Washington County Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Beth McShane, Executive Director
*****************************************************************************************************************************

Miss Three Rivers & Miss Three Rivers Outstanding Teen Northwest Regional Open
Saturday, May 5, 2018 6:00 PM
Barclay Theater
817 12th Street, Oregon City


Website: 
Miss Three Rivers Scholarship Pageant
Email Links:
Shari Anderson, Executive Director
**********************************************************************************************************************

Statewide Open Pageant (Open to any Miss contestant eligible to compete in the state of Oregon)
Sunday, May 12, 2018 11:30 AM

Jacoby Auditorium Umpqua Community College
1140 Umpqua College Road, Roseburg

Eligibility: Open to any Miss contestant who meets the eligibility requirements to compete in the state of Oregon.

State Sweeper Pageant
Sunday, May 12, 2018 2:00 PM
Jacoby Auditorium Umpqua Community College
1140 Umpqua College Road, Roseburg

Eligibility: Open to any Miss contestant who received a top five placement on stage in an Oregon local pageant in the years 2016, 2017 or 2018 and who still meets the eligibility requirement to compete in the state of Oregon.

***************************************************************************************************************************

Miss Oregon & Miss Oregon's Outstanding Teen Contestant Spring Workshop
May 18-20, 2018

Seaside Civic & Convention Center
415 1st Avenue, Seaside


Miss Oregon & Miss Oregon's Outstanding Teen Pageant Week
June 27-June 30, 2018

Seaside Civic & Convention Center
415 1st Avenue, Seaside